Warriors Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Football Banquet: SLIDESHOW & HONORS


VARSITY FOOTBALL SEASON SLIDESHOW

 

 

GWOC SCHOLAR ATHLETES

(Football & Football Cheer)

Seniors have maintained 3.2 GPA or higher while competing in athletics

Brianna Napier-Cortez

Caillen French

Evan Kennaley

Seth Strong

Chad Swanson

D’Mitrik Trice

Ahmad Wagner

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

ANDRE DOUGLAS

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

TOBIAS GILLIAM

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

TYREE KINNEL

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC 

1st Team All Southwest

1st Team All OHIO

ROBERT LANDERS

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

GWOC Defensive Player of the Year

1st Team All Southwest District

2nd Team All OHIO

DARRIC LEWIS

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

GREG SCHROEDER

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

CHAD SWANSON

2nd Team All GWOC Central Division

Special Mention All Southwest District

D’MITRIK TRICE

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

GWOC Offensive Player of the Year

1st Team All Southwest District

Southwest District Player of the Year

1st Team All OHIO

OHIO Co-Offensive Player of the Year

GUY VICTORIA

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

AHMAD WAGNER

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC 

1st Team All Southwest District

1st Team All OHIO

MATT WILCOX

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

Special Mention Southwest District

PAUL WISE

2nd Team All GWOC Central Division

WILLIAM YOUNG

1st Team All GWOC Central Division

1st Team All GWOC

SPECIAL AWARDS

Captain’s Award – AHMAD WAGNER

Scholar Athlete Award – EVAN KENNALEY

Alex Ritchie Key to the Weightroom – PAUL WISE

Co-MIP Defense – RICHARD CARPENTER, MIKAL TOLIVER

Co-Coaches Award Offense – MATT WILCOX, CHAD SWANSON

Defensive Front 7 – ANDRE DOUGLAS-PHILLIPS

Co-JV Award – TODD HOFFACKER, NYEM WILSON

Special Teams Player – BEN JACKSON

MIP Offense – GREG SCHROEDER

Offensive Back – D’MITRIK TRICE

Coaches Award Defense – GUY VICTORIA

Defensive Back – TYREE KINNEL

Pit Dawg Award – BRANDON BRONAUGH-AYERS

Offensive Line – DARRIC LEWIS

TEAM MVP – ROBERT LANDERS

Freshmen Awards:

MVP – JORDAN HARDRICK

MIP – JOEL CRAIN

Coaches Award Offense – DIANTE LESPERANCE

Coaches Award Defense – ALEX REIGELSPERGER