Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Wayne High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Stebbins High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Stebbins High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Stebbins High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ West Carrollton Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ West Carrollton Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

5:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
TIPPECANOE INVITATIONAL
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Ponitz Career Technology Center
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Northmont Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ponitz Career Technology Center
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Northmont Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Fairmont High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

5:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Xenia Warner Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Xenia Warner Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Butler High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Butler High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Cross Country
HOKA POSTAL CHALLENGE
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Beavercreek High School
SCHEDULE
10:15 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Legacy Christian Invitational
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Chaminade Julienne High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Chaminade Julienne High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Amazon Holiday Shopping & Supporting the Warriors – Presented by VNN waynewarriorathletics.com/201…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS